Marula oil is extracted from the kernels of the Marula fruit stone. Marula oil is the new “miracle oil” for the cosmetics industry, thanks to its composition of monounsaturated fatty acids and its rich content of antioxidants, which has excellent natural stability to oxidation and is highly nourishing and hydrating and naturally softens and revitalizes the skin and hair!
The oil is mostly popular for it’s anti-oxidant and nutritional properties.
Our Marula oil is:
• natural – produced without use of chemicals and artificial substances,
• healthy – because of their nutritional composition.
• fairly traded – everyone along the production line is fairly remunerated for their contribution to the finished product.
100% natural, no artificial additives, cold pressed, unrefined.